­

Music is the cure for stress. Shut up and just dance. 'Nuff said. Dump your junk at adlisyahril@hotmail.com.

Registration is now open!

The Story Begins...

Klubbers.net has opened its registration for you to score your complimentary entry to its Annual Party 2008 with Aly & Fila as their guest DJ.

So what are you waiting for? Register now or regret later?

hahaha! No regret, guys!
Cuz you still can buy the ticket. The pre-sale ticket is on sale now!
It's totally worth your buck!

Pre-Sale ticket is at the price of RM35 with two bottles of Heineken.
You can get the pre-sale through www.klubbers.net or call Klubbers at 014-6488660

If not, you'll have to pay RM45 (men) and RM40 (ladies) at the entrance of the mainroom. Why pay more if you can enter at the cheaper price with 2 bottles of beer?

So this is the chance...

Surf now to the official website for more info; www.klubbers.net

Wanna RSVP your attendance at Facebook? Click here.



From the sunny climes of the Egyptian capitol, Cairo through to the super clubs of Europe comes a new force in dance music... the dynamic DJ duo known as ALY & FILA. Be prepared and celebrate Klubbers.net Annual Party with a new sound of euphoric, hands in the air, rush-to-your-senses, sweeping and melodic trance. And now for the first time in Malaysia, a sound that is taking the world's best clubs by storm is exclusively here for you at Zouk Club Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia.


EVENT INFO:

Theme: Klubbers.net Annual Party 2008 featuring ALY & FILA

Venue: Zouk Club Mainroom, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia.

Date: 9th August 2008, 10PM onwards.


ARTISTE LINE UP:

10PM to 12AM - TERENCE C (MY)

12AM to 3AM - ALY & FILA (EG)


ADMISSION:

Complimentary entry for the first 200 Klubbers.net members.
More info at www.klubbers.net

Pre-Sale Tickets:
RM 35 + 2 Heineken Bottles.
Selling Fast! Visit www.klubbers.net to Book Online.

Cover Charge:
RM40 (Ladies) / RM45 (Men) (inc 1 drink)

NOTE:
All information correct at the time of publication.
Event opens to patrons aged 21 and above only.
Club Rules Apply.

Adli Syahril says: Gathering friends to the party at the moment

The End

4 comments:

  1. CoolerFuzz said...:

    The registration opened sometime around last Thursday (24/7) around early morning.

    How do I know? I was awake the whole night that day (dont ask why), and I checked the site like 3-4 times a day everyday since the site opened (bodoh...giler kiasu)

    That morning it opened. CoolerClub network chaos la. Best gak jadi giler kiasu ni. Muahaha...

    U dapat invites? Most CoolerClubbers did.

    But the thing is LATE REGISTER pun dapat la someone told me.

    They want the 1st 200 at the door kot. So kene rebut gak la.

    Nice post btw.

    So see you soon mate.

    PS - Psydtracked tak gi? Come la support... syiok gak. (promo for them sebab they support us. Muahaha... keji)

  1. CoolerFuzz said...:

    Ni dah kul 3.40am. kul 2 tadi baru balik dr Red Sessions. Giler insomniac.

    Bukan nak spam ur comment box.

    Check this out

    http://www.levi-my.com/501/launch/main.html

    register n get 2 free pass instantly to

    Levi's 501 "Live Unbuttoned" Launch Party.

    performances by HUJAN and LapSap

    Saturday, 23 August 2008
    7pm till way past curfew
    The RUUMS, Kuala Lumpur

    See you there!

    PS - i usually get my invites etc from mail, then i pass it around.

    bg email leh x. nak ngorat. xde a... hahaha

    jenuh a nak tulis dalam comment box ni, ble hantar kat sumer skali pakai email. senang

  1. aku dah dapat pass...
    yeye...
    thanz adli...
    :)