­

Music is the cure for stress. Shut up and just dance. 'Nuff said. Dump your junk at adlisyahril@hotmail.com.

BLOG THING: Jom Party in Japan!

The Story Begins...

Yo guys!

I think everyone knows that ADLI SYAHRIL love contest a lot. Now guess what? I’ve found another contest that seems kinda easy to win!

It's the Got X, Got Friends contest!


All you gotta do is upload any creative photo of yours and VOILA! You got the chance to win tons and tons of prizes. Most importantly, you get the chance to party like a rockstar with Pop Shuvit in JAPAN! As mentioned, upload any photo and prove to them that YOU ARE A Pop Shuvit FAN! Anyway, you can upload as many photos as you want though!

You also get the chance to win other weekly prizes as well. Xbox 360, Blackberry Storm and limited edition MTV World Stage modem could be yours! Well, I am participating also. Uploading photo is a no hassle at all. :)

What are you waiting for? Log on now to http://xpax.com.my/gotxgotfriends/

Hurry, man! They are only gonna choose 15 creative photos. Think creative, think WIN! I wish you all the best.

Psst... Join Moots on Facebook and follow the band's Twitter to get updates on the winners. Your name might gonna be appear :)

OMG, Pop Shuvit did a great performance at Dig-It-All! hehehe

The End

1 comments:

  1. my 1st visit.
    i saw u won the boys like girl thingy on junk...if im not mistaken. hehe.

    p/s: slmt puase